EOS/ESD Association, Inc. is served by many volunteers who offer their expertise and dedication.

Here is a list of current volunteers and the committees/groups on which they serve.

A

  • Akhil Gore, Synopsys

    WG 18

  • Akhilesh Kumar, Ansys

    WG 18

  • Alain Loiseau, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

    US Symposium

  • Alan Righter, Analog Devices, Wilmington, MA

    WG 5, JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 14, WG 17, Working Group Chairs, Standards Committee, Advanced Topics

  • Alvin Boutte, NASA/GSFC

    WG 19

  • Andrea Boroni, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy

    WG 5, JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG14, WG 27, WG Chairs, Technical Advisory Support Committee

  • Andrew Spray, Synaptics Incorporated

    WG 25

  • Andy Nold, Teradyne, Inc.

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 17, WG 20, WG 97, Board of Directors, US Symposium, Certification

  • Anish Kumar, Intel

    WG 18

  • Ann Concannon, Texas Instruments, Santa Clara, CA

    WG 22, ESDA Board of Directors, US Symposium, US IEW, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Antonio Sofo, Transforming Technologies

    WG 3, WG 28

  • Arman Vassighi, Intel Corporation

    WG 17

     

B

  • Bahar Youssefi, Cadence

    JWG CDM

  • Bart Keppens, SOFICS, Gistel, Belgium

    WG 22

  • Bernard Chin, Qorvo

    WG 17, WG 19, IEW Committee

  • Bernhard Stein, Infineon

    WG 5

  • Bob Vermillion, RMV Technology Group LLC, Moffett Field, CA

    WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 15, WG 19, WG 29, WG 97, Standards Committee, Working Group Chairs

  • Brett Carn, Intel, Hillsboro, OR

    WG 5, JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 15, WG 25, WG 27, WG 29, Standards Committee, Technical and Advisory Support Committee, Board of Directors, Awards, Advanced Topics

C

  • Carl Newberg, Simco-Ion

    WG 3, WG 17, WG 20, WG28, WG 29, Working Group Chairs, Certification

  • Carol Rouying Zhan, ON Semiconductor

    US Symposium

  • Chanhee Jeon, Samsung, Gyeonggi-Do, South Korea

    WG 22

  • Charvaka Duvvury, ESD Consulting, LLC, Plano, TX

    US Symposium, Awards, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Chau-Neng (Michael) Wu, TSMC, San Jose, CA

    WG 22

  • Cheryl Checketts, Estatec

    WG 1, Standards Committee

  • Chien-Yao Huang, TSMC

    US Symposium

  • Chin Siang (CS) Tay, Suzhou TA & A Ultra Clean Technology

    WG 2, WG 17, WG 97, ESDA Board of Directors, Technical and Advisory Support Committee

  • Chris Jones, Semtech Corporation, Camarillo, CA

    JWG (HBM)

  • Chris Long, IBM

    Certification

  • Christopher Almeras, Raytheon, McKinney, TX

    WG 3, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 28, ESDA Board of Directors

  • Chuck Dunn, NRD LLC

    WG 3

  • Chuck McClain, Micron Technology, Inc., Boise ID

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 15, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97, Standards Committee, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, ESDA Board of Directors, Education, Certification

  • Chung-Yu Lin, National Taiwan Normal University

    IEW Committee

  • Colleen Doll, Google

    Education, Emerging Professionals

  • Craig Zander, Transforming Technologies, Edina, MN

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 17, WG 20, WG 28, WG 97, Standards Committee, Working Group Chairs

D

  • Daan Stevenson, IONA Tech

    WG 7

  • Dale Parkin

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 15, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 97, Standards Committee, Working Group Chairs, Nominations, Awards

  • Dan O’Brien, University of Dayton Research Institute, Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 4, WG 11, WG 19, WG 20, WG 97

  • David Chandler, Forbo Flooring Systems

    WG 7, WG 29

  • David Eppes, Advanced Micro Devices, Austin, TX

    WG 5, JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 25, US Symposium

  • David Girard, Honeywell, Clearwater FL

    WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 15, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 97, Standards Committee

  • David Klein, pSemi, Inc.,Austin TX

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 18

  • David Pommerenke, Graz University of Technology

    WG 26

  • David Swenson, Affinity Static Control Consulting, LLC, Round Rock, TX

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 15, WG 17, WG 20, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97, Standards Committee, Working Group Chairs, ESDA Board of Directors, Nominations, Awards

  • David Torp, Elect Nano

    Advanced Topics Committee

  • Devin Hart, Honeywell

    WG  2, WG 3, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 17, WG 28, WG 29

  • Dietmar Walther, Texas Instruments Deutschland GmbH

    WG 5.4

  • Dimitrios Kontos, Analog Devices, Inc.

    US Symposium

  • Dolphin Abessolo-Bidzo, NXP Semiconductors, Nijmegen, Netherlands

    WG 18, ESDA Board of Directors

  • Doug Holtz, CCI, New Hope, MN

    WG 11

E

  • Efraim Aharoni, Tower Semiconductor, Ltd., Migdal Haemek,Israel

    WG 22

  • Eleonora Gevinti, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy

    WG 18, US Symposium

  • Elyse Rosenbaum, University of Illinois - Urbana-Champaign

    US Symposium

  • Eric Borrero, NASA

    WG 7, WG 19

  • Evan Grund, Grund Technical Solutions, Inc., San Jose, CA

    WG 5, JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 25, Standards Committee

F

  • Fabrice Blanc, ARM, Grenoble, France

    WG 18, WG 22

  • Fabrice Caignet, LAAS/CNRS, Toulouse, France

    WG 26

  • Filippo Magrini, Infineon Technologies AG, Neubiberg, Germany

    WG 22, US Symposium

  • Frank Zou Feng, Synopsys

    WG 18

  • Friedrich zur Nieden, Infineon Technologies AG

    JWG CDM, Technical and Advisory Support Committee

G

  • Gary Latta, SAIC

    WG 20

  • Gene Monroe, NASA-LARC, Hampton, VA

    WG 2, WG 7, WG 11, WG 17, WG 28

  • Gianluca Boselli, Texas Instruments, Inc., Dallas, TX

    Board of Directors, Executive Committee, Nominations, Awards, US IEW Committee, Advanced Topics

  • Gina Liao, Vishay

    US Symposium

  • Ginger Hansel, Dangelmayer Associates LLC, Austin, TX

    WG 1, WG 4, WG 7, WG 17, WG 20, Standards Committee, Nominations, Education

  • Greg Larson, Intel

    Certification

  • Greg O'Sullivan, Micron Technology Inc.

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6

  • Guangxiang Lu, Continental Corporation

    Advanced Topics

  • Guido Quax, NXP Semiconductors

    WG 18, US Symposium

  • Guoyan Zhang, Silergy Corp

    IEDS

H

  • Hailian Liang, Jiang Nan University

    IEDS

  • Hang, Li

    IEW Asia

  • Hank Mead, BAE Systems Inc.

    WG 7, WG 11, WG 19, WG 20, WG 28

  • Harald Gossner, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany

    WG 14, WG 22, WG 26, Working Group Chairs, Executive Committee, Awards, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Harry Brownett, Brownett Consulting, LLC

    WG 29

  • Heinrich Wolf, Fraunhofer EMFT, Munich, Germany

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, Working Group Chairs, US symposium

  • Henning Lohmeyer, Robert Bosch GmbH

    WG 5.5, WG 26

  • Hiroyasu Ishizuka, Maxwell Japan Co., Ltd

    WG 25

  • Horst Gieser, Fraunhofer EMFT, Munich, Germany

    WG 5.4

J

  • Jae Park, Texas Instruments

    WG 14

  • Jam-Wem Lee, TSMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan

    US Symposium

  • James Ziegler, SIKA

    WG 7

  • Jay Skolnik, Skolnik Technical Training, Albuquerque, NM

    Emerging Professionals

  • Jeff Salisbury, Coherent Corp. Allen, TX

    WG 1, WG 5.6, WG 11, WG 17, STDCOM

  • Jens Schneider, Infineon

    WG 18

  • Jie Zeng

    IEW Committee

  • Jim Roberts, ZF Friedrichshafen AG

    WG 27

  • Jim Vinson, Renesas Electronics America

    WG 22

  • John Kinnear, IBM, Poughkeepsie, NY

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 11, WG 12, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 29, WG 97, STDCOM, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Working Group Chairs, Nominations, Certification, Awards, 


  • John Mason, Harman International

    WG 27

  • Joshua Yoo, Core Insight, Inc. Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

    WG 3, WG 11, WG 17, WG 19, WG 28, Standards Committee, US Symposium

  • Julius Turangan, Dou Yee Enterprises

    WG 2, WG 3, WG 11, STDCOM

  • Junjun Li, ESDA

    Academia

K

  • Kai Esmark, Infineon

    WG 27

  • Karthik Srinivasan, Ansys

    WG 18

  • Kateryna Serbulova, imec

    US Symposium

  • Kathy Muhonen, Qorvo

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 26, Education, US Symposium, Certification

  • Kay Adams, Tech Wear, Inc

    WG 2

  • Keiichi Hasegawa, Hanwa Electronic Ind. Co., Ltd., Wakayama City, Japan

    WG 5.6

  • Keith Peterson, Missile Defense Agency, Fort Belvoir, VA

    WG 1, WG 4, WG 11, WG 15, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 28, WG 53, WG 97, Standards Committee

  • Kelly Robinson, Electrostatic Answers

    WG 29

  • Kevin Cleary, SCS

    WG 11

  • Kevin Duncan, Seagate Technology, Bloomington, MN

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, Standards Committee

  • Koki Narita, Renesas

    US Symposium

  • Kory Kienzle, NASA

    WG 1, WG 11, WG 15

  • Krzysztof Domanski, Intel Deutschland GmbH

    WG 18

  • Kuo-Hsuan Meng, NXP Semiconductors

    US Symposium

  • Kwanghoi Koo, Lab126 - Amazon Company

    WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26

L

  • Larry Levitt, LBL Scientific

    Certification

  • Lena Zeitlhöfler, Infineon

    US Symposium

  • Leonardo Di Biccari, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26

  • Lorenzo Cerati, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 22, WG 25, WG, 26, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, ESDA Board of Directors, IEW Committee

  • Luca Merlo, STMicroelectronics

    JWG HBM, WG 5.5

M

  • Magdalena Hilkersberger, Infineon Technologies

    WG 17

  • Manuel Meruelo, ESTATEC

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 28

  • Marathe Shubhankar, Amazon

    Advanced Topics

  • Marcel Dekker, Eurofins MASER, The Netherlands

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, Technical and Advisory Support Committee

  • Marcos Hernandez, Thermo Fisher Scientific, San Jose, CA

    JWG CDM, US Symposium

  • Mariano Dissegna, Texas Instruments

    IEW Committee

  • Marko Simicic, imec

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG5.5, WG 5.6, US Symposium

  • Mart Coenen, EMCMCC

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG, 5.6, WG 14, WG 26

  • Martin Pilaski, Nexperia

    WG 26

  • Marty Johnson, Texas Instruments, Santa Clara, CA

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, US Symposium

  • Mary Kay Botkins, ACL. Inc.

    WG 4

  • Masonori Sawada, Hanwa Electric Ind. Co., Ltd., Wakayama, Japan

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26, WG 27

  • Matias Aliseda, ESTATEC

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 15, WG 17, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97

  • Matt Jane, Tesla

    WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 27, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97, Technical Advisory Support Committee, Emerging Professionals, Certification

  • Matt Strickland, Boeing

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 15, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 28, WG 97, Standards Committee

  • Matthew Hogan, Siemens Digital Industries Software

    WG 18, WG 22, US Symposium

  • Melissa Feeney-Jolliff, The Aerospace Corporation

    WG 19

  • Michael (Chau-Neng) Wu, TSMC

    WG 22

  • Michael Ammer, Infineon Technologies

    WG 26, US Symposium

  • Michael Khazhinsky, Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Austin, TX

    WG 18, WG 22, Working Group Chairs, ESDA Board of Directors, Executive Committee, US Symposium, IEW Committee, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Michael Laube

    WG 22

  • Michael Reardon, Silicon Laboratories, Inc.

    JWG CDM

  • Michael Stevens, Freescale Semiconductor, Tempe, AZ

    WG 27

  • Michael Stockinger, NXP Semiconductors

    US Symposium, IEW Committee

  • Michael Zwicknagl, BJZ GmbH & Co. KG

    WG 15, WG 29

  • Michelle Lam, IBM

    ESDA Board of Directors, US Symposium

  • Mike Manders, United Stated Air Force AFRL/RXSA

    WG 1, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 19, WG 20, WG 97

  • Mirko Scholz, Infineon

    WG 5, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, ESDA Board of Directors, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Motosugu Okushima, Renesas Electronics, Kawasaki, Japan

    US Symposium

  • Muhammad Ali, Intel Corporation

    WG 18

N

  • Nate Ashworth, Julie Industries/StaticSmart Flooring, Andover, MA

    WG 97

  • Nathaniel Peachey, Qorvo, Greensboro, NC

    WG 19, ESDA Board of Directors, Executive Committee, Education, IEW Committee, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Nicolas Richaud, Intel

    WG 18, US Symposium, Advanced Topics

  • Nobuyuki Wakai, Toshiba Corporation

    JWG CDM, WG 17

  • Norman Chang, ANSYS, San Jose, CA

    WG 22

P

  • Pasi Tamminen, Danfoss

    JWG CDM, WG 25, WG 26, WG 29, Working Group Chairs, US Symposium

  • Paul Ngan, NXP Semiconductors

    JWG CDM

  • Paul Phillips, Phasix ESD, Hampshire, United Kingdom

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14

  • Paul Zhou, Analog Devices, Inc.

    WG 18, WG 22

  • Pawel Rekas, Kimball Electronics

    WG 1, WG 3, WG 4, JWG HBM, WG 5.5, WG 7, WG 11, WG 15, WG 17, WG 19, WG 25, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97

  • Peter De Jong, Synopsys, Oosterbeek, Netherlands

    WG 22

  • Peter Koeppen, ESD Unlimited LLC

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 18, WG 22, WG 25, WG 26

  • Peter Michelson

    WG 18

  • Peter Turlo, On Semiconductor

    JWG CDM

  • Prantik Mahajan

    IEW Committee, Academia, Advanced Topics

R

  • Reinhold Gaertner, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 11, WG 17, WG 20, WG 27, WG 53, Technical and Advisory Support Committee, Working Group Chairs, Awards

  • Robert Ashton, ON Semiconductor, Phoenix, AZ

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26, Technical Advisory Support Committee, Working Group Chairs, US Symposium

  • Robert Gauthier, Globalfoundries

    ESDA Board of Directors, Executive Committee, Certification, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Robert Myoung, ANSYS

    WG 22

  • Ronnie Millsaps, GLOBALFOUNDRIES Singapore Pte Ltd

    WG 17, WG 20

S

  • Sagar Premnath Karalkar, Globalfoundries

    US Symposium

  • Scott Ruth, AMD

    WG 18, WG 22, ESDA Board of Directors, IEW Committee, Advanced Topics

  • Scott Ward, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 11, WG 14, WG 17, WG 27, Standards Committee, Working Group Chairs, US Symposium, Certification

  • Sergej Bub, Nexperia

    WG 26

  • Shane Burns, Electro-Tech Systems

    WG 3, WG 11, WG 12

  • Shane Heinle, Digi-Key Corporation

    WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 20, WG 97

  • Sheela Verwoerd, NXP Semiconductors

    US Symposium

  • Shih-Hung Chen, imec

    ESDA Board of Directors, US Symposium, IEW Committee, Academia

  • Shubhankar Marathe, Amazon

    WG 26, US Symposium

  • Slavica Malobabic, Cirrus Logic

    US Symposium, IEW Committee

  • Sondes Sahli, Microchip

    WG 22

  • Souvick Mitra, Globalfoundries

    ESDA Board of Directors

  • Steffen Holland, Nexperia

    WG 26, Working Group Chairs, ESDA Board of Directors, US Symposium

  • Stephen Blackard, Coherent Corp.

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 7, WG 11, WG 15, WG 17, WG 97

  • Steve Gerken, Consultant

    WG 20

  • Steven Poon, Intel Corporation

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 18

  • Subhadeep Ghosh, Texas Instuments

    WG 18, US Symposium

T

  • Taylor Bahr, Orbis Corporation

    WG 11

  • Ted Dangelmayer, Dangelmayer Associates, Annisquam, MA

    Education

  • Terry Welsher, Dangelmayer Associates, Suwanee, GA

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM

  • Teruo Suzuki, Socionext, Inc., Tokyo, Japan

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 14, WG 17, WG 22, WG 25, WG 26, WG27, US Symposium, IEW Committee

  • Theo Smedes, NXP Semiconductors, Nijmegen, The Netherlands

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 22, WG 25, WG 26, WG 27, Working Group Chairs

  • Tim Maloney, SBC Global

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26, Us Symposium, Awards, Academia, Advanced Topics

  • Tim Maroni, NRD LLC

    WG 3

  • Timothy Jarrett, Boston Scientific

    WG 19

  • Timothy Prass

    WG 19

  • Tom Meuse, Thermo Fisher Scientific, Lowell, MA

    WG 5, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26, Standards Committee, Working Group Chairs, ESDA Board of Directors, Advanced Topics

  • Tom Ricciardelli, StaticStop, a Division of SelecTech, Inc.

    WG 3, WG 4, WG 7, WG 19, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97, Working Group Chairs

  • Tomas Santiago, Simco-Ion

    WG 1, WG 3, WG 17, WG 28

  • Toni Gurga, Reliant ESD

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.6, WG 7, WG 11, WG 14, WG 17, WG 18, WG 19, WG 20, WG 22, WG 26, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97, Standards Committee

  • Toni Viheriakoski, Cascade Metrology, Lohja, Finland

    WG 17, WG 25, WG 29, US Symposium

  • Troy Anthony, Electro-Tech Systems, Glenside, PA

    JWG HBM, JWG CDM

V

  • Victor Skulavik II, Sandia National Laboratories

    WG 3, WG 17, WG 28, WG 29

  • Vladimir Kraz, OnFILTER, Santa Cruz, CA

    WG 17

  • Vladislav Vashchenko, Maxim Integrated Products, Palo Alto, CA

    WG 18, US Symposium

W

  • Wei Huang, ESDEMC

    JWG CDM, WG 5.5, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26

  • Wei Liang, Globalfoundries

    WG 18, US Symposium

  • Wolfgang Stadler, Intel Germany Services GmbH, Munich, Germany

    WG 1, WG 2, WG 4, JWG HBM, JWG CDM, WG 5.4, WG 7, WG 11, WG 12, WG 14, WG 15, WG 17, WG 19, WG 20, WG 28, WG 29, WG 97, Standards Committee, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Working Group Chairs, ESDA Board of Directors, US Symposium, Awards