EOS/ESD Association, Inc.

Setting the Global Standards for Static Control!

My cart Checkout
Items: 0
member login

Symposium Management Committee

 

Steering Committee

General Chair
James W. (Jim) Miller, NXP Semiconductors, Austin, TX

Vice General Chair
Guido Notermans, Nexperia, Hamburg, Germany

Tutorial Program Chair
Wolfgang Stadler, Intel Deutschland GmbH, Neubiberg, GERMANY

Technical Program Chair
Lorenzo Cerati, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, ITALY

Workshops Chair
Wolfgang Stadler, Intel Deutschland GmbH, Neubiberg, GERMANY

Arrangements Chair
Cheryl Checketts, Estatec, Scottsdale, AZ

Registration Chair
Raivo Leeto, Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque, NM

Audio/Visual Co-Chair
Souvick Mitra, GlobalFoundries, Inc., Essex Junction, VT

Audio/Visual Co-Chair
Ann Concannon, Texas Instruments, Inc., Santa Clara, CA

Tutorial Audio/Visual
Matt Strickland, L3 Technologies, San Diego, CA

Technical Liaison
Michael Khazhinsky, Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Austin,TX

Information
David E. Swenson, Affinity Static Control Consulting, LLC, Austin, TX

Past General Chair
Junjun Li, IBM Corporation, Poughkeepsie, NY

EOS/ESD Association, Inc. Vice President
Harald Gossner, Intel, Neubiberg, Germany

Publications & Marketing
HQ Operations, EOS/ESD Association, Inc., Rome, NY

Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Chair
Lorenzo Cerati, STMicroelectronics 

Lorenzo Cerati

STMicroelectronics

Adrien Ille

Infineon

Akram Salman

TI

Benjamin Orr

Intel

Benjamin Viale

STMicroelectronics

Charvaka Duvvury

TI Fellow Emeritus

Chuck McClain

Micron

Dale Parkin

Seagate

David Eppes

AMD

David Pommerenke

MS&T

Dimitri Linten

imec

Dionyz Pogany

Vienna University

Dolphin Abessolo Bidzo

NXP

Efraim Aharoni

Tower Semiconductor

Eleonora Gevinti

STMicroelectronics

Evan Grund

GTS

Fabrice Blanc

ARM

Fabrice Caignet

LAAS-CNRS

Farzan Farbiz

Apple

Friedrich Zur Nieden

Infineon

Gene Worley

Qualcomm

George Kong

Peregrine Semiconductor

Gernot Langguth

Infineon

Gianluca Boselli

TI

Guido Notermans

Nexperia

Harald Gossner

Intel

Hiroyasu Ishizuka

Synaptics

Jam-Wem Lee

TSMC

Javier Salcedo

Analog

Jay Skolnik

Skolnik Technical

Johannes Weber

Fraunhofer

Joshua Yoo

Core Insight

Kai Esmark

Infineon

Kathy Muhonen

Qorvo

Kuo-Hsuan Meng

NXP

Leonardo Di Biccari

STMicroelectronics

Mariano Dissegna

TI

Markus Mergens

QPX

Masanori Sawada

HANWA Electronics

Matt Strickland

L-3

Matthew Hogan

Mentor

Mayank Shrivastava

Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Bangalore

Melanie Etherton

NXP

Michael Khazhinsky

Silicon Labs

Michael Stockinger

NXP

Michelle Lam

IBM

Mike Chaine

Micron

Mototsugu Okushima

Renesas

Nate Peachey

Qorvo

Nathan Jack

Intel

Nicolas Nolhier

LAAS-CNRS

Nitesh Trivedi

Intel

Pasi Tamminen

EDR&Medeso

Robert Ashton

OnSemi

Robert Gauthier

GlobalFoundries

Robert Mertens

NXP

Shih-Hung Chen

imec

Souvick Mitra

GlobalFoundries

Steffen Holland

Nexperia

Stephen Fairbanks

SRF Technologies, LLC

Teruo Suzuki

SocioNext

Theo Smedes

NXP

Tim Maloney

Center for Analytic Insights

Toni Viheriäkoski

Cascade Metrology

Vladislav Vashchenko

Maxim Integrated

Wolfgang Stadler

Intel

Yiqun Cao

Infineon

Zhong Chen

University of Arkansas