EOS/ESD Association, Inc.

Setting the Global Standards for Static Control!

My cart Checkout
Items: 0
member login

Symposium Management Committee

Register Online

2017 Symposium Program pdf

Steering Committee

General Chair
Junjun Li, IBM Corporation, Poughkeepsie, NY

Vice General Chair
James W. (Jim) Miller, NXP Semiconductors, Austin, TX

Tutorial Program Chair
Wolfgang Stadler, Intel Deutschland GmbH, Neubiberg, GERMANY

Technical Program Chair
Guido Notermans, Nexperia, Hamburg, Germany

Workshops Chair
Lorenzo Cerati, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, ITALY

Arrangements Chair
Cheryl Checketts, Estatec, Scottsdale, AZ

Registration Chair
Raivo Leeto, Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque, NM

Audio/Visual Co-Chair
Souvick Mitra, GlobalFoundries, Inc., Essex Junction, VT

Audio/Visual Co-Chair
Wolfgang Stadler, Intel Deutschland GmbH, Neubiberg, GERMANY

Tutorial Audio/Visual
Matt Strickland, L3 Technologies, San Diego, CA

Technical Liaison
Michael Khazhinsky, Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Austin,TX

Information
David E. Swenson, Affinity Static Control Consulting, LLC, Austin, TX

Past General Chair
Melanie Etherton, NXP Semiconductors, Austin, TX

EOS/ESD Association, Inc. Vice President
Alan Righter, Analog Devices, Inc., San Jose, CA

Publications & Marketing
HQ Operations, EOS/ESD Association, Inc., Rome, NY

Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Chair
Guido Notermans, Nexperia

Dolphin Abessolo-Bidzo, NXP Semiconductors
Efraim Aharoni, Tower Semiconductor, Ltd.
Robert Ashton, ON Semiconductor
Marise Bafleur, LAAS-CNRS
Gianluca Boselli, Texas Instruments, Inc.
Jonathan Brodsky, Texas Instruments, Inc.
Fabrice Caignet, LAAS-CNRS
Yiqun Cao, Infineon Technologies
Mike Chaine, Micron Technology, Inc.
Thomas Chang, GlobalFoundries, Inc.
Shih-Hung Chen, imec    
Ann Concannon, Texas Instruments, Inc.
Mariano Dissegna, Texas Instruments, Inc.
Krzysztof Domanski, Intel Deutschland GmbH
Jeffrey Dunnihoo, Pragma Design
Charvaka Duvvury, ESD Consulting, LLC
David Eppes, Advanced Micro Devices    
Kai Esmark, Infineon Technologies
Melanie Etherton, NXP Semiconductors
Robert Gauthier, GlobalFoundries, Inc.
Eleonora Gevinti, STMicroelectronics
Harald Gossner, Intel Deutschland GmbH
Matthew Hogan, Mentor Graphics
Steffen Holland, NXP Semiconductors
Tim Iben, IBM
Adrien Ille, Infineon Technologies
Nathan Jack, Intel Corporation
David Johnsson, HPPI    
Bart Keppens, Sofics BVBA
Michael Khazhinsky, Silicon Laboratories, Inc.
Jam-Wen Lee, TSMC
Junjun Li, IBM Corporation
You Li, GlobalFoundries, Inc.
Lin Lin, GlobalFoundries, Inc.
Dimitri Linten, imec    
Tim Maloney, Center for Analytic Insights
Tom Meuse, Thermo Fisher Scientific
Souvick Mitra, GlobalFoundries, Inc.
Josh Morris, Intel Corporation
Nicolas Nolhier, LAAS-CNRS
Guido Notermans, Nexperia
Mototsugu Okushima, Renasas Corporation
Benjamin Orr, Intel Corporation
Nate Peachey, Qorvo, Inc.
Paul Phillips, Phasix ESD
Dionyz Pogany, Vienna University
Manju Prabhu, GlobalFoundries, Inc.
Elyse Rosenbaum, University of Illinois at  Urbana-Champaign
Carol Rouying Zhan, NXP Semiconductors
Christian Russ, Infineon Technologies
Javier A. Salcedo, Analog Devices, Inc.
Sandeep Sangameswaran, Philips
Masanori Sawada, Hanwa Electronic Ind. Co., Ltd.
Mayank Shrivastava, Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Bangalore
Theo Smedes, NXP Semiconductors
Yu-Ti Su, TSMC    
Teruo Suzuki, SocioNext    
Nitesh Trivedi, Intel Corporation
Benjamin van Camp, Sofics BVBA
Vladislav Vaschenko, Maxim Integrated
Yuan Wang, Peking University
Scott Ward, Texas Instruments, Inc.
Gene Worley, Qualcomm, Inc.